Letters of Objection

Cymraeg/Welsh

Please note that this list is currently under construction and is not complete.  We are working on populating the list as quickly as possible.

OBJ0001    David Layton
OBJ0002    Dr Anthony Owen
OBJ0003    Jeff Neale    
OBJ0004    Linda Guppy    
OBJ0005    Emma Caresimo    
OBJ0006    Steven Wernham    
OBJ0007    Amy Rackham
OBJ0008    A P Clark    
OBJ0009    Matthew Sutton    
OBJ0010    Allan McBain
OBJ0010A  Allan McBain    
OBJ0011    Anna Wilson    
OBJ0012    Madeleine Gray
OBJ0013    Verity and Julian Branscombe    
OBJ0014    Tom Bond    
OBJ0015    Hazel White    
OBJ0016    Jeremy Gass    
OBJ0017    Peter Harris    
OBJ0018    Patricia Sheehan    
OBJ0019    W & M McDonald    
OBJ0020    David James    
OBJ0021    Mark Heathfield    
OBJ0022    Howard & Elizabeth Wainwright    
OBJ0023    Ozin Tridral    
OBJ0024    Mr & Mrs D Lewis    
OBJ0025    Network Rail
OBJ0026    RoadChef
OBJ0027    Gerrard Williams    
OBJ0028    Dr Graham Small    , 
OBJ0029    Wildlife Trust Wales 
OBJ0030    The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds 
OBJ0031    Associated British Ports - letter to Welsh Government dated 23 March 2016 
OBJ0031    Associated British Ports - Letter to Orders Branch re. CPO 29 April 2016
OBJ0031    Associated British Ports - Letter to Orders Branch re. Highways 29 April 2016
OBJ0031    Associated British Ports - Letter to Secretary of State for Transport 29 April 2016

OBJ0032    Andrea Jackman    
OBJ0033    The Woodland Trust 
OBJ0034    P J Brannigan    
OBJ0035    Dick Finch    
OBJ0037    Suzan Danziger    
OBJ0039    Pam Webb    
OBJ0040    Huw Evans    
OBJ0041    Caroline Wynn    
OBJ0042    J Harding Morris    
OBJ0043    Brian & Susan Roberts    
OBJ0044    Helene Jessop    
OBJ0045    Nicola Smith    
OBJ0046    Margaret Pobjoy    
OBJ0047    LDH Plant    
OBJ0048    Lyndon Williams    
OBJ0049    Parc Golf Club
OBJ0050    I S Thompson    
OBJ0051    Lindsay Williams    
OBJ0052    Residents of Common y Coed    
OBJ0053    E J Boardmore    
OBJ0054    Elizabeth Green    
OBJ0055    David Austin    
OBJ0056    Nick Davies    
OBJ0057    Lin Ashcroft    
OBJ0058    Donald McCarthy    
OBJ0059    Daniel Webb    
OBJ0060    Pat Jones Jenkins    
OBJ0061    Chris Brown    
OBJ0062    Alison Stroud - to follow
OBJ0063    Mary Watkins    
OBJ0064    Mary Pearce    
OBJ0065    Angharad Beurle-Williams    
OBJ0066    Rich Chandler    
OBJ0067    Wendy Smith    
OBJ0068    IAC Systems
OBJ0069    Wildlife Trust Wales
OBJ0070    Max Hastings-Herbert    
OBJ0071    Newport Harbour Commision
OBJ0072    Arthur G Smith    
OBJ0073    Caerphilly CBC
OBJ0074    Alison Willott    
OBJ0075    John Staton    
OBJ0076    Thomas J Wheeler    
OBJ0077    A R Pickup    
OBJ0078    Mrs J Pickup    
OBJ0079    Gareth Walters   
OBJ0080    Adrian Deere-Jones    
OBJ0081    Whitchurch Hospital
OBJ0082    Ceri Crossland    
OBJ0083    Rose Reveral     
OBJ0084    Christopher Hatch     
OBJ0085    Ruth Brown    
OBJ0086    Allan Cowhig    
OBJ0087    Wales Green Party Candidate of Newport East
OBJ0088    RSPB Cymru
OBJ0089    Robert Hughes    
OBJ0090    Vodafone     
OBJ0091    Peter Moore    
OBJ0092    Dr Catherine Linstrum    
OBJ0093    Dr Steve Palmer    
OBJ0094    Caroline Syred    
OBJ0095    Port Security Authority
OBJ0096    Ann Kenny
OBJ0097    Tarmac & Cambrian Stone    
OBJ0098    Carlsberg Supply Company UK Limited
OBJ0099    Paul J Cromwell    
OBJ0100    Jill Rossiter    
OBJ0101    Barbara Willis    
OBJ0102    Margaret Durkin    
OBJ0103    Bovis Homes    
OBJ0104    Gareth Jones    
OBJ0105    Mal Jenkins    
OBJ0106    Gwent Wildlife    
OBJ0107    Dru Brooke Taylor    
OBJ0108    Carole Lewis    
OBJ0109    Chris Kirby-Lambert    
OBJ0110    Keith Davies    
OBJ0111    Thomas Simcock    
OBJ0112    Mike Worthington    
OBJ0113    Chrissi Perry    
OBJ0114    Gareth Ham    
OBJ0115    Maggie Hampton    
OBJ0116    Sandra Alexander    
OBJ0117    Jenny Cripps    
OBJ0118    Liz Worthington    
OBJ0119    Lynne Topman    
OBJ0120    DHB Accountants Limited
OBJ0121    Sue Collingbourne    
OBJ0122    Christine Waters    
OBJ0123    Sandra Dowrick    
OBJ0124    Ruth Dow Chedburgh
OBJ0125    Friends of the Earth Cymru
OBJ0125-A    Friends of the Earth Cymru

OBJ0126    Thomas Timbul    
OBJ0127    Hugo Perks    
OBJ0128    Barbara Spence    
OBJ0129    Judy Hanny    
OBJ0130    Alison James    
OBJ0131    Peter Warren    
OBJ0132    Mike Hall    
OBJ0133    Gavin Bray    
OBJ0134    Natalie Davies    
OBJ0135    R B Griffin    
OBJ0136    Mike Erskine    
OBJ0137    Cargo Services (UK) Ltd
OBJ0138    Andrea Hennessey    
OBJ0139    Carla Lewis    
OBJ0140    Sue Emlyn Jones    
OBJ0141    Barbara Dwyer
OBJ0142    Vivien Mitchell    
OBJ0143    Meyrick Jones    
OBJ0144    Campaign for the Protection of Rural Wales Newport and Valleys Branch
OBJ0145    Timothy N Lee    
OBJ0146    Isla Holland    
OBJ0147    T U Agencies Ltd
OBJ0148    Railway Paths Ltd
OBJ0149    Dianne & David Roberts    
OBJ0150    County Councillor Frances Taylor    
OBJ0151    Robert Hayes    
OBJ0152    S E Phillips    
OBJ0153    Mark Lane    
OBJ0154    Laurence Lowe    
OBJ0155    April Wiggins    
OBJ0156    Charlotte Jones    
OBJ0157    EVOL (Wales) Limited
OBJ0158    David & Stella Collard    
OBJ0159    Green Infrastructure Environmental Consultancy
OBJ0160    Nicola Evans    
OBJ0161    Kieron Huston    
OBJ0162    Dr William Picton    
OBJ0163    Amanda Sergeant    
OBJ0164    Gareth Williams    
OBJ0165    John Butler    
OBJ0166    David Brassey    
OBJ0167    Iolo Williams    
OBJ0168    Saran Allott Davey    
OBJ0169    Gill Saunders    
OBJ0170    Nick Saunders    
OBJ0171    Peter Gardner    
OBJ0172    Christina Gardner    
OBJ0173    James Loftus    
OBJ0174    Anne Warrell & Wayne Smith    
OBJ0175    John Loftus    
OBJ0176    Dafydd Lewis    
OBJ0177    Helen Lyndon    
OBJ0178    Ed Drewitt    
OBJ0179    Mike Morris    
OBJ0180    Marina Branscombe
OBJ0181    Michelle Cross    
OBJ0182    Maria Phipps    
OBJ0183    Caroline Robertson    
OBJ0184    Dave Farthing    
OBJ0185    Richard Waller    
OBJ0186    Rhodes Family    
OBJ0187    Carol Gunter    
OBJ0188    Christine Seabridge    
OBJ0189    Tracey Lawrence
OBJ0190    Andrea Turner    
OBJ0191    Alexander Rhodes     
OBJ0192    Marje     
OBJ0193    Mei Gordon    
OBJ0194    Ruth Lovell    
OBJ0195    Kate Pearce    
OBJ0196    Derek Coldwell    
OBJ0197    Robin Moore    
OBJ0198    Steven Rogers    
OBJ0199    Hannah Cummings    
OBJ0200    Roger James    
OBJ0201    Ian Mclver    
OBJ0202    Jane Doyle    
OBJ0203    Anne Picton    
OBJ0204    Dipti Patel    
OBJ0205    National Grid
OBJ0206    Rogiet Community Council
OBJ0207    Nicholas Victor & Rebecca Jane Clarke    
OBJ0208    Robert Stallard    
OBJ0209    Clive William    
OBJ0210    Mike & Liz Smith    
OBJ0211    T C F Allen    
OBJ0212    R.P Richardson    
OBJ0213    J S & R E Anstey    
OBJ0214    S G Anstey    
OBJ0215    D  Colley    
OBJ0216    Derek Trevor     
OBJ0217    H R & B K Edwards    
OBJ0218    W T German    
OBJ0219    Exectors of D G Harris C/o MLM Solicitors
OBJ0220    M D W Hazell    
OBJ0221    Peter Griffiths & Deborah Jane Howells
OBJ0222    B G James
OBJ0223    Withdrawn
OBJ0224    Trustees of FH James, Joyce Doubleday, Frank Jones, Diane Price, Heather Richards, Kathleen Harris, Rosemary Ballard, Janet Corbett, Judith Parry, Trustees of FH James Partnership
OBJ0225    R M Jenkins    
OBJ0226    C.W Jones    
OBJ0227    Roger Jones, Gillian Jones, Kate Jones, Matthew Jones, Rhiannon Jones
OBJ0228    William David Jones
OBJ0229    John & Joan Major
OBJ0230    Laura Neville    
OBJ0231    Nicholas Simon Park    
OBJ0232    Christine Margaret Phillips    
OBJ0233    Stephen Charles Phillips    
OBJ0234    J W Prichard    
OBJ0235    Llewellyn Morgan Pritchard    
OBJ0236    William  Reece    
OBJ0237    Jane Renton    
OBJ0238    Arthur George Smith    
OBJ0239    J J & A D Turner    
OBJ0240    Alan James Williams    
OBJ0241    Lyndon James Williams    
OBJ0242    William Picton    
OBJ0243    Newport Friends of the Earth
OBJ0244    Rebecca Price    
OBJ0245    RSPB Cymru
OBJ0245-A RSPB Cymru

OBJ0246    Lynda Clarkson    
OBJ0247    Cycling UK    
OBJ0248    Clive Shakestaff    
OBJ0249    Cardiff University
OBJ0250    Ruth Watkins    
OBJ0251    Julia Shaw    
OBJ0252    Carole Jacob    
OBJ0253    Tom Rugg    
OBJ0254    Nick & Rebecca Clarke    
OBJ0255    Richard Pearcy    
OBJ0256    Keith & Jane Sibthorpe    
OBJ0257    Paul & Karen Clatworthy    
OBJ0258    Steve Rawlings    
OBJ0259    Mae Holland    
OBJ0260    Wildlife Trust Wales
OBJ0261    David Wall    
OBJ0262    D & C Evans    
OBJ0263    Karen Matlock-Jones    
OBJ0264    Andrew Gainsbury
OBJ0265    Dr Joanna Stafford 
OBJ0266    Louise Davies
OBJ0267    The Invertebrate Conservation Trust
OBJ0268    Natural Resources Wales
OBJ0269    Alison Thomas
OBJ0270    Gwent Wildlife Trust
OBJ0271    The Woodland Trust
OBJ0272    Gavin Edwards    
OBJ0273    Claire Rose    
OBJ0274    Barbara Hancock
OBJ0275A    Bridget Fox    
OBJ0275B    Bridget Fox  
OBJ0276    Anthony & Catherine Venn    
OBJ0277    Charlotte Jones    
OBJ0278    Amanda Hurst     
OBJ0279    Mark Cottrell
OBJ0280    Darryl Spittle    
OBJ0281    Jane Brookes     
OBJ0282    Hannah Blackaby    
OBJ0283    Withdrawn
OBJ0284    Elizabeth Thomas    
OBJ0285    Barbara & James Ward    
OBJ0286    John H & Mrs P Price
OBJ0287    Graham B Wynton    
OBJ0288    D Jones    
OBJ0289    Air Products Ltd    
OBJ0290    E M Allan    
OBJ0291    Origin UK Operations Ltd    
OBJ0292    Rontec Roadside Retail
OBJ0293    P McCann    
OBJ0294    Peter Hall    
OBJ0295    T J Russell    
OBJ0296    Elizabeth Cann    
OBJ0297    Gwent Ornithological Society
OBJ0298    Bat Conservation Trust
OBJ0299    Nicholas Vittle    
OBJ0300    Gleanda Lowe    
OBJ0301    Ashtenne (AIF) LTD & Ashtenne Industrial Fund Nominee No 1 Ltd    
OBJ0302    WE Dowds Shipping Ltd    
OBJ0303-1  Western Power Distribution
OBJ0303-2   Western Power Distribution
OBJ0304    Surf Telecoms Limited
OBJ0305    Hanson Uk
OBJ0306    Royal Ordnance (Crown Service) Pension Scheme Trustee Limited
OBJ0307    Miss Ellen Law
OBJ0308    Liberty Steel Newport Limited
OBJ0309    Catherine Baker
OBJ0310    Andrea Rodley
OBJ0311    Dr Mario Bisi 
OBJ0312    CJN Engineering Ltd
OBJ0313    Jewson Ltd & Saint Gobain Building Distribution Limited    
OBJ0314    Magor with Undy Community Council
OBJ0315    Carol & Allan Beer
OBJ0316    Bulk Hauliers UK & Europe
OBJ0317    Technoplan Anstalt    
OBJ0318    Keith Williamson    
OBJ0319    Ursula Williams  
OBJ0320    Helen Chambers
OBJ0321a   Dwr Cymru  
OBJ0321b   Dwr Cymru 
OBJ0321c   Dwr Cymru 
OBJ0322    Mark Williams, Mark Skinner, Mark Williams Pension Fund, Clive Coulthard    
OBJ0323    Judith Cornish  
OBJ0324    Tony Unstead 
OBJ0325    Mrs J K A Atkins 
OBJ0326    Dr Steven Murray
OBJ0327    Ro Douglas 
OBJ0328    Colin R Cheesman      
OBJ0329    Marshalls Group    
OBJ0330    Christopher & Wendy Perkins
OBJ0331    Graham Horder     
OBJ0332    Linda  Moore      
OBJ0333    Gavin Harrison     
OBJ0334    James Hanning    
OBJ0335    Thomas Chinnick      
OBJ0336    Francesca Shrapnel      
OBJ0337    Lorraine Nolan      
OBJ0338    Mr David Cheseldine  
OBJ0339    Castleoak Care Developments Ltd
OBJ0340 - OBJ6888 - Objections registered under Campaigns by Wildlife Trust Wales, Woodland Trust, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Gwent Wildlife Trust
OBJ6889    Katie May
OBJ6890    Dr & Mrs Williams
OBJ6891    Mr Waters
OBJ6892    Mr A Cook
OBJ6893    Frank Crockett
OBJ6894    Ian Warren
OBJ6895    Rhydian Lewis
OBJ6896    Matthew Parry
OBJ6897    Withdrawn
OBJ6898    Tom Evans
OBJ6899    Christine Stitfall
OBJ6900    See OBJ0297
OBJ6901    Light Rail Transit Association
OBJ6902    Marshfield Community Council
OBJ6903    Llangatock Community Council
OBJ6904    Wentlooge Community Council
OBJ6905    Pace Transportation Limited
OBJ6906    Jenny Rathbone Am and Steve Howell
OBJ6907    Cllr Brian Miles
OBJ6908    John Evans
OBJ6909    Withdrawn
OBJ6910    Jane Blank
OBJ6911    Louise Davies
OBJ6912    Federation of Small Businesses
OBJ6913    Ms V Yeates - no statement submitted
OBJ6914    John Robertson
OBJ6915    The Representative Body of The Church in Wales (Landowner) and Mr Rowland Frank Price (Tenant) 
OBJ6916    John Holiday
OBJ6917    Benjamin Potts-Johnson
OBJ6918    Catherine Grady
OBJ6919    Diana Callaghan
OBJ6920    Phil James
OBJ6921    Jeremy Randles
OBJ6922    Elwyn Richards
OBJ6923    Future Generations Commissioner for Wales (was ISU0024)
OBJ6924    D M Price
OBJ6925    Moth Foster
OBJ6926    Nerys Lloyd-Pierce
OBJ6927    Alastair McDougall

We use cookies to help provide you with the best possible online experience.
By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.
You can find out more and set your own preferences here.